Clos du chapitre T2 - 2pers
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Clos du chapitre T2 - 2pers
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Casino
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Horseback riding
- Water park
- Public Bath
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Cooking class
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Aerobics
- Bingo
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Board games/Puzzles
- Beach umbrellas
- Smoke alarms
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Clos du chapitre T2 - 2pers is located at 18 bis Route des vignes, Brides-les-Bains, France.
Rates at Clos du chapitre T2 - 2pers depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Guests can eat nearby at Restaurant le Val Vert, Les Voûtes du Parc and Les Cèdres.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Clos du chapitre T2 - 2pers, with staff speaking German, English, French and Dutch.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Cooking class and Live music/Performance.
Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.
Clos du chapitre T2 - 2pers is roughly 30 minutes away from Courchevel Altiport.
The property is about 650 m from the city center.
Clos du chapitre T2 - 2pers has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Pets are permitted at Clos du chapitre T2 - 2pers.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Clos du chapitre T2 - 2pers.
The accommodation provides spa facilities focused on relaxation.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m), Chapelle Notre-dame De La Vie (10.3 km), Parcours accrobranche (7.6 km) and Parc Thermal (500 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.











































